|
|
| Zeile 1: |
Zeile 1: |
| bállein {{agrie.}} βάλλειν ‘[[werfen]]’. | | bállein {{agrie.}} βάλλειν ‘[[werfen]]’. |
| === <span id="Pronunciation">Pronunciation</span> ===
| | |
| <div class="vsSwitcher" data-toggle-category="pronunciations"><span class="vsToggleElement"><span class="NavToggle">[ more ▼]</span> </span><div class="vsShow">
| | <span class="form-of-definition use-with-mention">v. <span class="form-of-definition-link"><em class="Polyt mention" lang="grc">βάλλω</em> <span lang="grc-Latn" class="mention-tr tr Latn">[[bállō]]</span></span></span> |
| *[https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Wiktionary:International_Phonetic_Alphabet IPA]<sup>([https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ancient_Greek_phonology key])</sup>: <span class="IPA">/ba.lé.eːn/</span> → <span class="IPA">/βaˈle.in/</span> → <span class="IPA">/vaˈle.in/</span>
| |
| </div></div>
| |
| === <span id="Verb">Verb</span> ===
| |
| <p><span class="headword-line"><strong class="Polyt headword" lang="grc">βᾰλέειν</strong> [https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Wiktionary:Ancient_Greek_transliteration •] (<span class="headword-tr tr Latn" dir="ltr" lang="grc-Latn">baléein</span>)</span></p>
| |
| #<span class="form-of-definition use-with-mention">[https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Appendix:Glossary#future_tense future] [https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Appendix:Glossary#active_voice active] [https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Appendix:Glossary#infinitive infinitive] uncontracted of <span class="form-of-definition-link"><em class="Polyt mention" lang="grc">[https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/%CE%B2%CE%AC%CE%BB%CE%BB%CF%89#Ancient_Greek βάλλω]</em> <span class="mention-gloss-paren annotation-paren">(</span><span class="mention-tr tr Latn" lang="grc-Latn">bállō</span><span class="mention-gloss-paren annotation-paren">)</span></span></span>
| |
bállein Vorlage:agrie. βάλλειν ‘werfen’.
v. βάλλω bállō